>
>
Sumaq kawsay

Sumaq kawsay

Avenida de La Cultura 2405 2 piso, Cusco, Peru
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Sumaq kawsay - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Sumaq kawsay - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Sumaq kawsay - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Sumaq kawsay - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Sumaq kawsay - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Sumaq kawsay - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Sumaq kawsay - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Sumaq kawsay - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Sumaq kawsay - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Sumaq kawsay - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Sumaq kawsay - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Sumaq kawsay - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Sumaq kawsay - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
Guests: 3
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The apartment's kitchen, which features a refrigerator, is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment provides a private entrance, a coffee machine, a dining area, a dressing room, as well as a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Kitchen, Coffee machine, Refrigerator, Electric kettle
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV, TV, Mobile hotspot device, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Bathroom:
Shower, Bathtub or shower
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet
General:
Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Cremerie
500 m
Povea
550 m
Zenith
900 m
La Gordita
200 m
Los Toldos
200 m
Chang Cheng
150 m
Public transport
Central bus station
3.5 km
Wanchaq Train station
3.6 km
San Pedro Train Station
4.7 km
Closest airports
Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport
1000 m

Facilities - Sumaq kawsay

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
11:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Sumaq kawsay?

The check-in time is 11:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the exact address of Sumaq kawsay?

Sumaq kawsay is situated at Avenida de La Cultura 2405 2 piso, Cusco, Peru.

What are the prices at Sumaq kawsay?

Rates at Sumaq kawsay may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Sumaq kawsay have staff who speak multiple languages?

Sumaq kawsay employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish and Portuguese.

What landmarks are located near Sumaq kawsay?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Marianito Ferro Wanchaq (2.6 km), Parque Infantil Mariscal Gamarra (2 km), Sergio Allauca (2.1 km) and Urpicha (2.8 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

How far is Sumaq kawsay from the center of Cusco?

The city center is about 3.9 km away from the apartment.

What room categories are available to book at Sumaq kawsay?

The room type available at Sumaq kawsay is One-Bedroom Apartment.

What are the nearest restaurants to Sumaq kawsay?

For dining nearby, guests can visit La Gordita, Los Toldos, La Cremerie and Povea.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Sumaq kawsay?

Sumaq kawsay can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Sumaq kawsay?

Sumaq kawsay is roughly 5 minutes away from Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!