Les Sorciers ooo

Cabracancha 442, Cusco City Centre, Cusco, Peru
Very good
1 reviews
8

Most popular services

Restaurant
24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Single Room with Shared Bathroom
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Single Room with Shared Bathroom - 1
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Single Room with Shared Bathroom - 2
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Single Room with Shared Bathroom - 3
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Single Room with Shared Bathroom - 4
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Single Room with Shared Bathroom - 5
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Single Room with Shared Bathroom - 6
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Single Room with Shared Bathroom - 7
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Single Room with Shared Bathroom - 8
Guests: 1
Area: 8 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The unit has 1 bed.
General:
Trash cans
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Double or Twin Room
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double or Twin Room - 1
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double or Twin Room - 2
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double or Twin Room - 3
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double or Twin Room - 4
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double or Twin Room - 5
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double or Twin Room - 6
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double or Twin Room - 7
Guests: 2
Area: 12 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Providing free toiletries, this twin/double room includes a private bathroom with a shower. Featuring a balcony with a quiet street view, this twin/double room also provides parquet floors and a flat-screen TV.
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Quiet street view
General:
Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Family Room with Shared Bathroom
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Family Room with Shared Bathroom - 1
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Family Room with Shared Bathroom - 2
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Family Room with Shared Bathroom - 3
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Family Room with Shared Bathroom - 4
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Family Room with Shared Bathroom - 5
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Family Room with Shared Bathroom - 6
Guests: 3
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This family room has a private bathroom and parquet floors. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
General:
Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Free toiletries, Towels, Toilet paper
Family Room with Shared Bathroom
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Family Room with Shared Bathroom - 1
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Family Room with Shared Bathroom - 2
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Family Room with Shared Bathroom - 3
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Family Room with Shared Bathroom - 4
Guests: 3
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This family room provides parquet floors and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Bathroom:
Free toiletries, Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
General:
Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Double Room with Private Bathroom
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 5
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 6
Guests: 2
Area: 12 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room provides parquet floors, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. This double room features a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
General:
Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Double Room
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double Room - 1
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double Room - 2
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double Room - 3
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double Room - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 12 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The unit offers 1 bed.
Twin Room with Shared Bathroom
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 1
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 2
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 3
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 14 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The unit offers 2 beds.
Double Room with Shared Bathroom
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 1
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 2
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 3
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 4
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 5
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Double Room with Shared Bathroom - 6
Guests: 2
Area: 12 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The unit offers 1 bed.
Single Room
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Single Room - 1
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Single Room - 2
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Single Room - 3
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Single Room - 4
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Single Room - 5
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Single Room - 6
  • Les Sorciers ooo - Single Room - 7
Guests: 1
Area: 9 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The unit offers 1 bed.

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Muki Bar
400 m
Luxury Girl
700 m
Pantastico Bed & Bakery
400 m
Three Monkeys Coffee Company
7 m
Carvalho
1.1 km
Nonna Trattoria
7 m
Public transport
Central bus station
2.5 km
Wanchaq Train station
1.8 km
San Pedro Train Station
1.1 km
Closest airports
Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport
4.1 km

Facilities - Les Sorciers ooo

Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available

House Rules

Check-in:
11:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Red 6000, Bancontact, Solo, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Les Sorciers ooo?

The check-in time is 11:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the exact address of Les Sorciers ooo?

The property address is Cabracancha 442, Cusco, Peru.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Les Sorciers ooo?

Nightly rates at inn start from PEN 74.

What dining options are available near Les Sorciers ooo?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Three Monkeys Coffee Company, Carvalho, Pantastico Bed & Bakery and Muki Bar.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Les Sorciers ooo?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Les Sorciers ooo.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Les Sorciers ooo?

It takes approximately 5 minutes to travel from Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport to Les Sorciers ooo.

What is the distance from Les Sorciers ooo to the center of Cusco?

The property is around 450 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Les Sorciers ooo?

Inn offers rooms like Single Room with Shared Bathroom, Double or Twin Room, Family Room with Shared Bathroom and Double Room with Private Bathroom.

Does Les Sorciers ooo offer any on-site food or drink options?

Guests can dine at the on-site restaurant at Les Sorciers ooo.

What languages are spoken at Les Sorciers ooo?

Hotel staff at Les Sorciers ooo provide assistance in English and Spanish.

What can guests explore in the area near Les Sorciers ooo?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Sitio Arqueológico Qoricancha (250 m), Parque Zonal Coripata (1.1 km), Twelve Angled Stone (300 m) and Religious Art Museum (300 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!