La Casa de Julito
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - La Casa de Julito
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 13:00 and check-out is by 12:00.
The property address is Urb. Kennedy A, calle los Brillantes B-41 Wanchaq, Cusco, Peru.
Prices at La Casa de Julito vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Guests can eat nearby at Machupisco Resto Bar (700 m), Cano (750 m), La Concha y Sazón (800 m) and Povea (950 m).
La Casa de Julito offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The drive from Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport to La Casa de Julito usually takes around 5 minutes.
La Casa de Julito is located approximately 3.2 km from the city center.
Only Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at La Casa de Julito.
Parking at apartment is available at an extra cost.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Spanish at La Casa de Julito.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Marianito Ferro Wanchaq (1.8 km), Parque Infantil Mariscal Gamarra (1.4 km), Sergio Allauca (1.1 km) and Urpicha (1.9 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.



























