>
>
>
Departamento en Saphy

Departamento en Saphy

C. Saphy 733, Cusco City Centre, Cusco, Peru

Most popular services

Bar
24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Shared kitchen
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Departamento en Saphy - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
Guests: 6
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment offers a washing machine, a private entrance, a minibar, a flat-screen TV, as well as an inner courtyard view. The unit has 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Minibar, Tea/Coffee maker
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV, TV
View:
View, Landmark view, Inner courtyard view
General:
Iron, Suit press, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector, Carbon monoxide sources
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Hypoallergenic pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Triskel
1.5 km
La Chupiteria the Shot Bar
350 m
Loki Cusco
1.8 km
La Cantina Vino Italiano
100 m
Kusikuy
500 m
Las Frescas
250 m
Public transport
Central bus station
3.2 km
Wanchaq Train station
2.4 km
San Pedro Train Station
1.2 km
Closest airports
Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport
4.8 km

Facilities - Departamento en Saphy

Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry
  • Currency exchange
  • Tour desk
  • Baggage storage
  • Concierge
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Strollers
  • Shuttle service
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Key access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Mobile app for room service
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Food & Drink
  • Bar
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
11:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Red 6000, Bancontact, Solo, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Departamento en Saphy?

Check-in is from 11:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What types of rooms can be booked at Departamento en Saphy?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the rate at Departamento en Saphy?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

What dining options are available near Departamento en Saphy?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Kusikuy, La Chupiteria the Shot Bar, Triskel and Loki Cusco.

Does Departamento en Saphy provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Departamento en Saphy.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Departamento en Saphy?

Nearby points of interest include Sitio Arqueológico Qoricancha (1.2 km), Twelve Angled Stone (800 m), Religious Art Museum (800 m) and Cusco Main Square (600 m), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

What is the exact address of Departamento en Saphy?

The property address is C. Saphy 733, Cusco, Peru.

How much does it cost to stay at Departamento en Saphy?

Prices at Departamento en Saphy vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Does Departamento en Saphy have any on-site restaurants, bars, or similar venues?

Drinks are available at Departamento en Saphy at the on-site bar.

What languages are spoken at Departamento en Saphy?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Departamento en Saphy, with staff speaking English, Spanish and French.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Departamento en Saphy?

Departamento en Saphy provides strollers for guest use.

What is the distance between Departamento en Saphy and the closest airport?

Departamento en Saphy lies around 4.8 km away from Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!