Cozy aparts & rooms

San Andres, Cusco City Centre, Cusco, Peru
Very good
10 reviews
8.3

Most popular services

Parking
Shuttle service
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Shuttle service (free)
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
Guests: 5
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment's kitchen, which has a refrigerator and a microwave, is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious apartment offers a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, heating and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 3 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Toilet paper, Bathtub or shower, Towels
Media & Technology:
TV, Streaming service (like Netflix), Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dining table
General:
Heating, Trash cans
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Linens
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Deluxe Apartment
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Deluxe Apartment - 1
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Deluxe Apartment - 2
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Deluxe Apartment - 3
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Deluxe Apartment - 4
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Deluxe Apartment - 5
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Deluxe Apartment - 6
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Deluxe Apartment - 7
Guests: 5
Area: 68 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
2 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This spacious apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The apartment's kitchen, which features a refrigerator and a microwave, is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment offers a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, heating, as well as a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating, Trash cans
Living Area:
Dining area
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Bedroom:
Linens
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Toilet paper, Bathtub or shower, Towels
Deluxe Room (1 adult + 1 child)
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Deluxe Room (1 adult + 1 child) - 1
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Deluxe Room (1 adult + 1 child) - 2
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Deluxe Room (1 adult + 1 child) - 3
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Deluxe Room (1 adult + 1 child) - 4
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Deluxe Room (1 adult + 1 child) - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The spacious double room features a washing machine, an electric kettle, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower and a hairdryer. This double room offers heating and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Electric kettle
General:
Heating, Trash cans
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Bedroom:
Linens
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Toilet paper, Bathtub or shower, Towels
Apartment
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Apartment - 1
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Apartment - 2
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Apartment - 3
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Apartment - 4
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Apartment - 5
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Apartment - 6
Guests: 2
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower and free toiletries. The apartment's kitchen, which has a refrigerator, is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, heating, as well as a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen, Dining table
General:
Heating, Trash cans
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Linens
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Standard Apartment
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Standard Apartment - 1
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Standard Apartment - 2
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Standard Apartment - 3
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Standard Apartment - 4
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Standard Apartment - 5
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Standard Apartment - 6
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Standard Apartment - 7
  • Cozy aparts & rooms - Standard Apartment - 8
Guests: 3
Area: 68 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower and free toiletries. The apartment's kitchen, which has a refrigerator and a microwave, is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment offers a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, heating and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Dining table
General:
Heating, Trash cans
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Linens
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

8.3
Very good
10 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ricchary
1000 m
Kerowasi
450 m
Ke Rikito
450 m
Café Perla
550 m
Aurelia Qinta
50 m
Cusco Culinary
550 m
Public transport
Central bus station
2.5 km
Wanchaq Train station
1.8 km
San Pedro Train Station
900 m
Closest airports
Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport
4.1 km

Facilities - Cozy aparts & rooms

Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry
  • Tour desk
  • Private check-in/out
  • Airport shuttle (free)
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Shuttle service
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Street parking
Transportation
  • Airport pickup

House Rules

Check-in:
12:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Red 6000, Bancontact, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Cozy aparts & rooms?

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where exactly is Cozy aparts & rooms?

Cozy aparts & rooms is located at the following address: San Andres, Cusco, Peru.

What are the prices at Cozy aparts & rooms?

The nightly rate at Cozy aparts & rooms is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Where can I find places to eat around Cozy aparts & rooms?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Cusco Culinary, Ke Rikito, Café Perla and Kerowasi.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Cozy aparts & rooms?

Airport transfers are included in the stay at Cozy aparts & rooms.

How many minutes is Cozy aparts & rooms from the airport?

It takes approximately 5 minutes to travel from Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport to Cozy aparts & rooms.

What is the distance from Cozy aparts & rooms to the city center?

The distance from the center of Cusco to the apartment is around 500 m.

What room categories are available at Cozy aparts & rooms?

Rooms available at apartment include Two-Bedroom Apartment and Deluxe Apartment.

Does Cozy aparts & rooms offer parking for an additional fee?

Parking at apartment is available at an extra cost.

What languages are available for communication at Cozy aparts & rooms?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Cozy aparts & rooms thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish, German and French.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Cozy aparts & rooms?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Marianito Ferro Wanchaq (1.2 km), Urpicha (1.3 km), Sitio Arqueológico Qoricancha (250 m) and Parque Zonal Coripata (750 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!