>
>
Condo Apartment in Cusco

Condo Apartment in Cusco

Torre Lucerna apartamento 304, Cusco, Peru

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Condo Apartment in Cusco - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Condo Apartment in Cusco - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Condo Apartment in Cusco - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Condo Apartment in Cusco - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Condo Apartment in Cusco - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Condo Apartment in Cusco - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Condo Apartment in Cusco - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Condo Apartment in Cusco - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Condo Apartment in Cusco - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Condo Apartment in Cusco - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
Guests: 3
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The well-equipped kitchen features a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment offers a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area as well as garden views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Cleaning products, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Hypoallergenic pillow, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Cremerie
800 m
Povea
850 m
Machupisco Resto Bar
950 m
Martín Pescados
100 m
Buen Sabor
50 m
Anahis
100 m
Public transport
Central bus station
3 km
Wanchaq Train station
3.1 km
San Pedro Train Station
4.8 km
Closest airports
Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport
1.5 km

Facilities - Condo Apartment in Cusco

Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
General
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Condo Apartment in Cusco?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What room categories are available at Condo Apartment in Cusco?

Condo Apartment in Cusco has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.

Are there cafés or eateries near Condo Apartment in Cusco?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Machupisco Resto Bar (850 m).

Is an airport transfer service available at Condo Apartment in Cusco?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Condo Apartment in Cusco.

What is the travel time between the airport and Condo Apartment in Cusco?

Travel time between Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport and Condo Apartment in Cusco is about 5 minutes.

Where is Condo Apartment in Cusco located?

The accommodation is located at Torre Lucerna apartamento 304, Cusco, Peru.

What is the price of rooms at Condo Apartment in Cusco?

The nightly rate at Condo Apartment in Cusco is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Which languages do the staff at Condo Apartment in Cusco speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Spanish at Condo Apartment in Cusco.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Condo Apartment in Cusco?

Nearby points of interest include Marianito Ferro Wanchaq (2.5 km), Parque Infantil Mariscal Gamarra (2 km), Sergio Allauca (1.8 km) and Urpicha (2.7 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!