Cities of the World - Apartments Cusco
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Cities of the World - Apartments Cusco
- Airport shuttle
- Express check-in/out
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Non-smoking rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Massage
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Spa facilities
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Garden
- Outdoor furniture
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Wine/Champagne
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Cities of the World - Apartments Cusco starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Cities of the World - Apartments Cusco is located at the following address: Tandapata 372 - San Blas, Cusco, Peru.
Prices at Cities of the World - Apartments Cusco start from PEN 234 per night.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Cities of the World - Apartments Cusco, with staff speaking English, Spanish and Swedish.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Cities of the World - Apartments Cusco, such as Hot tub/Jacuzzi and Spa facilities.
The property is situated roughly 4.8 km from Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport.
The property is about 550 m from the city center.
Cities of the World - Apartments Cusco provides room categories including Apartment - Ground Floor and Apartment with Mountain View.
There are dining options near Cities of the World - Apartments Cusco, including Backyard Bbq, Quinta Eulalia, The Vegan Temple and Obispo.
Cities of the World - Apartments Cusco offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Sitio Arqueológico Qoricancha (900 m), Twelve Angled Stone (500 m), Religious Art Museum (450 m) and Cusco Main Square (550 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.














