Casa Salkantay Mini Departamento
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Casa Salkantay Mini Departamento
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Parking
- Private Parking
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Terrace
- Family rooms
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 12:00.
Casa Salkantay Mini Departamento is located at Avenida Arcopata, Cusco, Peru.
A stay at Casa Salkantay Mini Departamento can start from PEN 154 per night.
Guests can eat nearby at Mama Juanita (350 m) and El Bizzaro (900 m).
Casa Salkantay Mini Departamento offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Guests will find Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport located some 5 km from the property.
The property is about 1.0 km from the city center.
Casa Salkantay Mini Departamento features a single room type: Three-Bedroom Apartment.
Guests can use parking facilities at Casa Salkantay Mini Departamento for a fee.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Spanish at Casa Salkantay Mini Departamento.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Sitio Arqueológico Qoricancha (1.4 km), Parque Zonal Coripata (1.5 km), Twelve Angled Stone (1.3 km) and Religious Art Museum (1.3 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.





















