>
>
Casa de Paz

Casa de Paz

Prolongación Jerusalén Mz.E - Lt.1 Edificio, Cusco, Peru

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Casa de Paz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Casa de Paz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Casa de Paz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Casa de Paz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Casa de Paz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Casa de Paz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
Guests: 5
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment also comprises 2 separate bedrooms, 1 bathroom with a shower, a kitchen and a dining area. The apartment's kitchen, which features kitchenware, is available for cooking and storing food. Boasting a patio, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker, a sofa and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Desk, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio
General:
Private entrance, Trash cans, Key access
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Safety features:
Air purifiers
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ricchary
1.1 km
Muchaway Churros Artesanales
1.1 km
Pikol
100 m
La Dolchevita Pachamama
100 m
El Choclito
550 m
Ta Qe
100 m
Public transport
Central bus station
2.1 km
Wanchaq Train station
1.4 km
San Pedro Train Station
950 m
Closest airports
Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport
3.7 km

Facilities - Casa de Paz

Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Key access
  • CCTV outside property
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed

House Rules

Check-in:
12:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Casa de Paz?

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What room types are available at Casa de Paz?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Are there any good restaurants close to Casa de Paz?

There are dining options near Casa de Paz, including El Choclito, Ricchary and Muchaway Churros Artesanales.

Does Casa de Paz have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at Casa de Paz speak at least two languages, including English and Spanish.

What can guests explore in the area near Casa de Paz?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Marianito Ferro Wanchaq (1.2 km), Urpicha (1.1 km), Sitio Arqueológico Qoricancha (850 m) and Parque Zonal Coripata (200 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

Where is Casa de Paz located?

The property address is Prolongación Jerusalén Mz.E - Lt.1 Edificio, Cusco, Peru.

What rates does Casa de Paz offer?

Current prices at Casa de Paz are available after selecting travel dates.

Can guests bring pets to Casa de Paz?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Casa de Paz.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Casa de Paz?

A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Casa de Paz.

What is the distance between Casa de Paz and the closest airport?

The accommodation is approximately 3.7 km away from Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!